Koers Platinum -0.77%

12:22 (woensdag 5 augustus 2015)

Laatst: 951.15
Change: -7.35 -0.77%
Sluit: 958.50
Min: 948.25
Max: 955.60

Intraday grafiek PLT

Metalen commodities

Goud Goud1,085.40-1.60-0.15%
Zilver Zilver14.49-0.09-0.60%
Koper Koper2.35-0.01-0.54%
Lood Lood1,724.00-10.93-0.63%
Nikkel Nikkel10,910.00+39.14+0.36%
PLT Platinum951.15-7.35-0.77%
PLD Pallad.593.40-5.20-0.87%

Platinum in de beursbox

Voer actuele discussies over Platinum in ons forum. Er wordt over Platinum gediscussieerd in de volgende boxen:

TRADERSBOX GOUDBOX


Platinum niet

JPMorgan et al took another tiny slice out of the gold and platinum salamis yesterday, but a much bigger chunk in silver...

So here we sit, looking at the ugliest Commitment of Traders Report in a very long time---and just waiting for the ...

In last Saturday's missive I gingerly made these comments about the current state of the rallies in both gold and silver...