Koers Platinum -1.88%

03:06 (zaterdag 5 september 2015)

Laatst: 991.10
Change: -19.00 -1.88%
Sluit: 1,010.10
Min: 990.45
Max: 1,010.90

Intraday grafiek PLT

Metalen commodities

Goud Goud1,122.60-2.25-0.20%
Zilver Zilver14.57-0.20-1.33%
Koper Koper2.31-0.07-3.05%
Lood Lood1,663.00-44.92-2.63%
Nikkel Nikkel9,900.00-44.75-0.45%
PLT Platinum991.10-19.00-1.88%
PLD Pallad.573.90-7.65-1.32%

Platinum in de beursbox

Voer actuele discussies over Platinum in ons forum. Er wordt over Platinum gediscussieerd in de volgende boxen:

TRADERSBOX GOUDBOX


Platina staat maar 982

Platinum niet

JPMorgan et al took another tiny slice out of the gold and platinum salamis yesterday, but a much bigger chunk in silver...

So here we sit, looking at the ugliest Commitment of Traders Report in a very long time---and just waiting for the ...

In last Saturday's missive I gingerly made these comments about the current state of the rallies in both gold and silver...